Akatsuki No Yona Wiki
Advertisement
Akatsuki No Yona Wiki

Assembled Arc is the fifth arc of Kusanagi Mizuho's Akatsuki no Yona. It consists of chapters 41 - 43 and Episode 24.

Premise[]

The scale of Hakuryuu, which supposedly fulfills love, is given to Yoon as a gift. The scale is passed around the the group members and causes accidental affections of love. As another day passes, Jae-Ha easily brings a fawn back to the group for a feast. As Yona watches Yoon prepare their dinner, a hungry strange wanderer joins their feast. Meanwhile, Kija, Shin-Ah, and Jae-Ha suspiciously accuse the strange wanderer as the missing Ouryuu. The wanderer responds to their accusation and introduces himself as Zeno, and easily joins their group as appreciation for the wonderful food Yoon had prepared. While testing Zeno's unapparent abilities as the Ouryuu, Kija nicknames Hak as the Dark Dragon, to which Hak happily accepts. Though Zeno shows no abilities of a sturdy body, as the founding legend states, his unordinary surrounding atmosphere and warm, sunshine-like aura makes Yona believe that Zeno is indeed the Ouryuu. During that night, Yoon decides to return back to Ik-Soo to discuss the prophecy. The group returns back to Ik-Soo's home and finds him almost starving himself to death. After recuperating Ik-Soo, Zeno asks Yona what exactly she wants to do after gathering the Dragon Warriors. During the night, Yona finally decides to travel around and help the people in poverty to improve the Kingdom of Kouka.

Media List[]

Characters Introduced[]

Navigation[]

v eArc Guide
Fugitive Arc 01020304050607080910
Prophecy Arc 11121314
Dragons Arc 1516171819202122232425
Awa Arc 262728293031323334353637383940
Assembled Arc 414243
Mock Battle Arc 444546
Bandit Arc 474849505152
Kan Tae-Jun Arc 53545556575859
Fire Tribe Arc 606162636465666768697070.170.271727374757676.1
Nadai Arc 777879808182838485868788899091929394
Ouryuu Arc 959697989999.1100101102103104105105.1
Sei Slaves Arc 106107108109110111111.1112113114115116117118119120121122123
Five Stars Arc 124125126127128129130131132133
Xing Arc 134134.5135136137138139140141142143144145146147148149150
Beacon Arc 151152153154155156157157.5
Uncategorized 158159160161162163164165166167168169170171172173174175176177178179180181182183184185186187
Crimson Illness Arc 188189190191192193194195196197198199
Emissaries Arc 200201202203204205
← Awa Arc Assembled Arc Mock Battle Arc →
Advertisement